Hummer reached his fifty-fifth birthday in February of 2006. The highlighted terms "aggrieved person" and "restrictive covenant" refer to terms used in other sections of the enclosed statute, 9. Please note the enclosure of 36-96.3 and the reference to "reasonable modifications of existing premises occupied or to be occupied by any such person if such modifications may be necessary to afford such person full enjoyment of the premises". 10. Code section 36-96.5 makes it "unlawful... for any person to coerce, intimidate, threaten, or interfere with any person.., protected by this chapter". 11. Code section 36-96.6 states "any restrictive covenant... purporting to restrict occupancy..,on the basis of... elderliness or handicap.., are declared to be void and contrary to the publiC policy of this Commonwealth". 12. The appellants also refer Council to the